Picea omorika ‘Rapl’ Serbian Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This incredibly dense, globose spruce has two-tone, blue-green foliage like that of the species, but the color is more prominent due to its compact habit. Plentiful, orange-brown buds in winter add to this delightful miniature!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Rapl'

Common name

Rapl Serbian Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

HxW@10 Years

10"x10"

COLOR

blue, green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products