Abies concolor ‘Kinky’ White Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Thin, gray/blue green contorted needles and branches explain the name of this broadly conical white fir. The slow-growing tree makes an attractive, symmetrical form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Kinky'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 30-36"

Common name

Kinky White Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products