Pinus parviflora ‘Miyoi’Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly rounded variety with darker, green blue needles. A nice, strong-growing dwarf with soft needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus parviflora 'Miyoi'

COMMON NAME

Miyoi Japanese White Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH FORM

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

2'x3'

COLOR

Green

HARDINESS ZONE

9-May

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products