Acer palmatum ‘Amber Ghost’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

Beautiful, reticulated orange-colored leaves with deeper, reddish color toward the tips. This beautiful, elegant maple will form a small tree with a bushy canopy. Fall color orange-red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, BP-1, Specimen

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Amber Ghost'

Common name

Amber Ghost Japanese Maple

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

HxW@10 Years

8'x10'

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code