Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘New Silver’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$79.99$399.99

Description

Bright silvery-blue foliage is soft to the touch, brightening up the landscape year-round. The narrow habit and graceful texture of this plant make it a welcomed addition to most any garden space.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'New Silver'

Common name

New Silver Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

6'x2.5'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products