Abies homolepis ‘Wintergold’ Nikko Fir

Plant Size Information

$134.99

Description

Needles turn a yellow-green with the cold temperatures of winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #3 Container, #3 Container (grafted on firma), #7 Container (grafted on firma)

Latin Name

Abies homolepis 'Wintergold'

Common Name

Wintergold Nikko Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

Color

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code