Abies fraseri ‘Ford’ Fraser

Abies fraseri ‘Ford’ Fraser Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Dark green needles on this fir have a glossy texture. A semi-spreading conifer that is quite slow-growing.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies fraseri 'Ford'

Common name

Ford Fraser Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Green

Form

Globose

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

1'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products