Thuja orientalis ‘Morgan’ Oriental Arborvitae

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

An Oriental Arborvitae with an array of color transitions thoughout the seasons. Foliage is lime green in the growing season with bronze tones for fall followed by deep orange/red tones in wintertime. A wonderful dwarf selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Thuja orientalis 'Morgan'

Common name

Morgan Oriental Arborvitae

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

green/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#2 Container, #3 Container

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products