Acer shirasawanum ‘Bashful’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$124.99

Description

This cute, dwarf maple has dainty leaves with good coloration year-round. In spring, they have an orange-and-pink color with an apricot-tinged green in summer. One of the few choice slow-growing maple selections and quite rare.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Bashful'

Common name

Bashful Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products