Acer palmatum ‘Ogon sarasa’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

The name of this tall, shrubby Japanese maple means gold calico cloth, a reference to the diversity of both leaf color and shape. Spring leaves display different intensities of red with contrasting green venation. In summer, green leaves have bronze hig

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Ogon sarasa'

Common name

Ogon sarasa Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

8'x5'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products