Pinus strobus ‘Chipmunk’ Specimen 2277

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The fairly long needles on this globose pine are a blue-green color. Very soft texture for this cute little pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Chipmunk'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 24-30", Specimen

Common name

Chipmunk Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x3'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

2.5×3.5'

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code