Picea abies ‘Compacta Asselyn’Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This compact, pyramidal spruce originated from Verkade Nursery. Its dense form and the formal shape give it a great home in any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Compacta Asselyn'

Common Name

Compact Asselyn Norway Spruce

COLOR

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products