Picea rubens ‘Pocono’ Red Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing spruce with unique, short dark green needles that are widely spaced. Found as an irregularly-growing seedling in the Pocono Mountains.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea rubens 'Pocono'

Common name

Pocono Red Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

4'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products