Acer shirasawanum ‘Sunny’ Full Moon Maple

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A new variety with some palmatum parentage. Brilliant yellow leaves resemble those of Jordan. A strong, upright grower that is fairly resistant to sunburn. Developed by Crispin’s Creations Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Sunny'

Common name

Sunny Full Moon Maple

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 30-36", #2 Container, #3 Container

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

12-15"

HXW@10 YEARS

8'x4'

Color

yellow

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products