Pinus strobus ‘Mini Twists’Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Restrained growth keeps this dense, rounded pine from outgrowing the landscaped border with little or no pruning. Small blue-green needles have distinctive twists and curves. It may develop a more pyramidal form with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Mini Twists'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 18-24", Specimen

Common name

Mini Twists Eastern White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x3'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code