Pinus banksiana ‘Manomet’ Jack Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99$249.99

Description

A dwarf globose conifer with very short dark green needles.It was selected as a seedling by Al Fordham and Humprey Welch at Boston, Massachusetts in 1979. It was one of the four seedlings that were named after Native American Tribes.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Manomet'

Common name

Manomet Jack Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

SUN EXPOSURE

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] YEARS

2'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products