Pinus virginiana ‘Tyler’ Virginia Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A compact, globe-shaped pine with short, bright green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus virginiana 'Tyler'

Common name

Tyler Virginia Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products