acer sieboldianum small leaf

Acer sieboldianum ‘Small Leaf’ Siebold Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This maple has elongated leaves with narrow lobes and a delicate, hand-like appearance. The unique structure of the foliage makes this new variety with arching branches a very unique maple!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Plant Habit

upright

Latin Name

Acer sieboldianum 'Small Leaf'

Common Name

Shoryu no tume Siebold Maple

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

[email protected] Years

6'x4'

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products