null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.
  • Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.
  • Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.
  • Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.
  • Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.
  • Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.

Description

Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies nordmanniana 'Silver Del' _ Nordmann Fir _

STARTING AT:

$399.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Silver Del'
Common Name:
Silver Del Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Silver Del' _ Nordmann Fir _ to your wish list.