Acer palmatum ‘Mikawa kaen’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A newly introduced cultivar by Crispin Silva. Bronze colored leaves enrich the layered habit of the tree for spring. Fall brings warm tones of oranges and reds. A great specimen for small spaces or container gardening.

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Mikawa kaen'

Common Name

Mikawa kaen Japanese Maple

Annual Growth

4-8"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

Color

bronze/green

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products