Acer palmatum ‘Summer Gold’ Specimen 2202

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Summer Gold'

Common name

Summer Gold Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

9'x4'

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

6'x4.5'

Container Size

#25

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products