Picea abies ‘Dumpy’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$69.99

Description

A compact globose spruce with bright green foliage. Found as a witch’s broom on ‘Pygmaea’. Very congested foliage and clustered buds give this conifer a unique texture.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Dumpy'

Common name

Dumpy Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1.5'

Color

green

Plant Size

#1 Container

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code