Abies koreana ‘Hulsdonk’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A rare, slow-growing fir selected at a nursery in Holland. Light, yellow-green new growth becomes silver-blue later in the year. Needs to be staked to form a pyramidal tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Hulsdonk'

Common name

Hulsdonk Korean Fir

Annual Growth

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products