Thuja plicata ‘Cuprea’Western Red Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf, somewhat upright Western Red Cedar will form a dense little bush, rarely forming a leader, with beautiful cream-colored branch tips, most noticeable in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja plicata 'Cuprea'

Common name

Cuprea Western Red Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x4'

COLOR

silver/white

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade/Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products