Picea glauca ‘Blue Planet’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This miniature, globose spruce has bright blue coloration and diminutive needles. Its compact habit and attractive color make this an excellent rock garden or trough garden selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Blue Planet'

Common name

Blue Planet White Spruce

Annual Growth

0.5-1"

HxW@10yrs

8"x8"

Color

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products