Pinus jeffreyi ‘Joppi’ Specimen 1982

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Exceptionally long, dark green needles give this pine a handsome appearance. This more compact version of the species is better for a smaller garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus jeffreyi 'Joppi'

Common name

Joppi Jeffrey Pine

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x4'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

6×6'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products