Picea abies ‘Lemon Zest’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

The weeping habit of this golden spruce is very much like that of ‘Formanek’. Gracefully-cascading branches can spill over rocks or ramble along the ground, creating a lush yellow carpet. Older plants have a tendency to decorate themselves in magenta cones like that of its parent, ‘Acrocona’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Lemon Zest'

Common name

Lemon Zest Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Weeping

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products