Metasequoia glyptostroboides ‘Gold Rush’ Dawn Redwood

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Deciduous. A narrow upright with golden-yellow foliage. Can really brighten a landscape! Also known by it’s Japanese names ‘Ogon’ meaning “gold” and ‘Golden Ogi’ meaning “golden mantle.” Fast growing.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Gold Rush'

Common name

Gold Rush Dawn Redwood

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

10'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, BP-1

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products