Abies koreana ‘Green Carpet’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

Not quite a carpet, this very low, somewhat mounding and spreading form of Korean fir, makes a wonderful groundcover with glossy, dark green needles. The dwarf, slow-growing selection becomes a short, broad bush.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Green Carpet'

Common name

Green Carpet Korean Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] YEARS

1'x4'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products