Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Kyah Diane’ ‘Douglas Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A tight, compact globe-shaped Doug fir with thin, deep-green needles. Found by Stephanie Pratt in Salem and named for her niece, Kyah Diane Kohl.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container on Standard, #3 Container, #3 Container on Standard

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Kyah Diane'

COMMON NAME

Kyah Diane Douglas Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code