Metasequoia glyptostroboides front
Metasequoia glyptostroboides Zoomed

Metasequoia glyptostroboides ‘Silhouette’ Dawn Redwood

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A deciduous, pyramidal formed Dawn Redwood with cream-white variegation on light green foliage. A nice focal plant from the Netherlands!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Silhouette'

Common name

Silhoutte Dawn Redwood

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x3'

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products