Pinus sylvestris ‘Filip’s Yellow Fellow’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This golden-yellow pine was found as a chance seedling by Edwin Smits in Michigan. A glowing, golden-yellow color highlights the foliage of this beautiful tree in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Filip's Yellow Fellow'

Common name

Filip's Yellow Fellow Scots Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-8"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x4'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products