null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing pine was bred by John Proudfoot of Scotland by hybridizing two slow-growing varieties. It has fairly short, bright green needles and a dense, globose habit.
  • This slow-growing pine was bred by John Proudfoot of Scotland by hybridizing two slow-growing varieties. It has fairly short, bright green needles and a dense, globose habit.

Description

This slow-growing pine was bred by John Proudfoot of Scotland by hybridizing two slow-growing varieties. It has fairly short, bright green needles and a dense, globose habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Fairy Nuff' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Fairy Nuff'
Common name:
Fairy Nuff Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Fairy Nuff' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.