Picea abies ‘Cupressina’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$39.99$99.99

Description

Picea abies ‘Cupressina’ has columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of Spruce Trees and other Norway Spruce varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Cupressina'

Common name

Cupressina Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

10'x2.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Related products