Picea abies ‘Hildburghausen’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$134.99

Description

A dwarf globose form with small green needles. Grows as wide as tall. It was found as a witch’s broom in Hildburghausen, Germany and was introduced to the nursery trade in the early 1990s by G. Bohme Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Hildburghausen' S1334

Common name

Hildburghausen Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2.5'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code