Ginkgo biloba ‘Jagged Jade’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Each leaf has a rough margin, giving the plant a fringed look. Its dark green color is a result of its heritage as a branch sport on ‘Jade Butterflies’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Jagged Jade'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Jagged Jade Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

green

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products