Thuja plicata ‘Stoneham Gold’Western Red Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This upright Western Red Cedar has foliage with a golden-orange color especially noticeable on the tips of the foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja plicata 'Stoneham Gold'

Common name

Stoneham Gold Western Red Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x2'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products