Ginkgo biloba ‘Elmwood’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing narrow Ginkgo was found as a witch’s broom. Its narrow form and slow growth rate make it a very nice cultivar.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Elmwood'

Common Name

Elmwood Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 4-5'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

4-7"

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x2'

Color

Green

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code