Acer palmatum ‘Lileeanne’s Jewel’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$199.99

Description

Excellent variegation accents the burgundy-red leaves of this new selection. Creamy-pink variegation is splashed throughout the delicate leaves of this slow-growing maple, giving it an exciting color combination!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Lileeanne's Jewel'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 24-30", #7, 30-36"

Common name

Lileeanne's Jewel Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

COLOR

variegated multi

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products