Abies koreana ‘Blauer Pfiff’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A dwarf blue form with a somewhat spreading habit. Originated as a seedling from a batch of seeds radioactively treated with cobalt in Germany around 1975.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Blauer Pfiff'

COMMON NAME

Blue Whistle Korean Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products