Astilbe chinensis ‘Black Pearls’ Chinese Astilbe

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A broad-leafed perennial with rich purple plumes that are great for fresh and dried floral arrangements. They are also deer and rabbit resistant along with attracting butterflies. A must have for the garden!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Astilbe chinensis 'Black Pearls'

Common Name

Black Pearls Chinese Astilbe

Mature Size

2'x2'

Color

green

Form

Globose, spreading

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products