Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Irish Bells’ Bosnian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, dark-green needles and a compact growing habit give this lovely pine a formal appearance. It will form a perfect bell shape after only a few years but will continue to be small.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus heldreichii 'Irish Bells'

Common name

Irish Bell Bosnian Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Color

green

[email protected] Years

3'x2.5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products