Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Gold Dust’ Sawara False Cypress

Plant Size Information

$24.99

Description

A variegated, cushion shaped Sawara cypress that was found as a witch’s broom in the 1960s. It was discovered by William Goddard off of a ‘Minima Aurea’ specimen and later introduced to the nursery trade by Floravista Gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Gold Dust'

Common name

Gold Dust Sawara False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HxW@10 Years

4"x12"

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products