Acer palmatum ‘Gold Digger’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$264.99

Description

Golden twigs in the winter cause this maple to be stunning in all seasons. Near the tips of newer twigs, a reddish orange color is also prominent!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Gold Digger'

COMMON NAME

Gold Digger Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

8'x6'

Color

Green, yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

,

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code