Juniperus scopulorum ‘Blue Arrow’ Rocky Mountain Juniper

$39.99$134.99

Description

This narrow, upright selection has rope-like ascending foliage that has a blue-green foliage. Akin to the Italian cypress but much hardier! An excellent choice for a formal landscape vertical accent or screen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus scopulorum 'Blue Arrow'

Common Name

Blue Arrow Rocky Mountain Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

8-10"

HxW@10 Years

7'x2'

Color

Blue

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Related products