Picea pungens ‘Pali’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$109.99$149.99

Description

This dense, globose spruce originated from Hungary. It has pointed, light-blue foliage and a compact, mounding habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Pali'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container, #7, 12-18", #7, 18-24", #7, 9-12"

Common name

Pali Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1.5'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products