Acer palmatum 'Uzen nishiki'

Acer palmatum ‘Uzen nishiki’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

Leaves are dappled with a pink and white variegation. Less sporadic than some of the other variegated varieties and with good color throughout the growing season!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Uzen nishiki'

COMMON NAME

Uzen Nishiki Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

8×6'

COLOR

Pink and White

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products