Acer palmatum ‘Cotton Candy’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$59.99$84.99

Description

A beautiful pink and white variegated maple. Similar to ‘Kotobuki’, ‘Aizuma nishiki’, ‘Asahi zuru’, and ‘Mardi Gras’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Cotton Candy'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 4-5', BP-1

Common name

Cotton Candy Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

10'x10'

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code