Abies concolor ‘La Veta’ White Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

The texture of this plant is similar to that of a cumulus cloud with a pillow-like texture and soft tones of light, blue-green foliage. An excellent rock garden plant that is an eye-catcher yet stays relatively small.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'La Veta'

Common name

La Veta White Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products