Thuja occidentalis ‘Westerfield’ Eastern Arborvitae

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A dense, globose conifer with congested, dark, gray-green foliage. The winter bronzing provides interesting coloration even in the cold months.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja occidentalis 'Westerfield'

Common name

Westerfield Arborvitae

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] YEARS

1'x1'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products